Is MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, WATER, SALTED BUTTER, GRANULATED SUGAR, CUSTARD BLEND (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PALM-KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, BETA CAROTENE), MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA, LEMON JUICE, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


