Is Mini Taco Dip - 9oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture salt
- cheddar cheese
- mild cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Taco Dip (Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water), Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic & Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Gelatin), Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Anatto Color, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Iceberg Lettuce, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes), Tomatoes, Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Green Onion.
Check Mini Taco Dip - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Taco Dip - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Taco Dip - 9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


