Is Mini Thin Wheats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Oils (Safflower, Sunflower,, Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Wheat Germ, Organic Cracked Wheat, Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Malt Extract, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Annatto, Natural Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor
Check Mini Thin Wheats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Thin Wheats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


