Is MINI TIRAMISU CUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, VANILLA, SOYBEAN OIL, HEAVY CREAM, GELATIN, MASCARPONE CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MINI TIRAMISU CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI TIRAMISU CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


