Is MINI TIRAMISU CUPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mascarpone cheese
- gelatin
- heavy cream
- eggs
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, VANILLA, SOYBEAN OIL, HEAVY CREAM, GELATIN, MASCARPONE CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MINI TIRAMISU CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI TIRAMISU CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


