Is Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Milk, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Each: Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin
Check Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


