Is Mini uncured pepperoni sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, sea salt, paprika (color), cultured Swiss chard powder, sugar, mustard, salt, dextrose, extractives of paprika (color), garlic powder, natural flavors, acerola cherry powder, lactic acid starter culture, garlic.
Check Mini uncured pepperoni sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini uncured pepperoni sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


