Is Mini waffles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
rehydrated potatoes (85%) (water, dried potato), sunflower oil (7%), rice flour, stabiliser: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, salt, dextrose, turmeric, white pepper,
Check Mini waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking


