Is MINIATURES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; PEANUTS; MILK; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; RICE FLOUR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER); LACTOSE (MILK); SALT; MALT EXTRACT; MONOGLYCERIDES; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINIATURES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIATURES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINIATURES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


