Is MINIATURES MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, SPECIAL DARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; PEANUTS; RICE FLOUR; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); MALT EXTRACT; SALT; MONOGLYCERIDES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK.
Check MINIATURES MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, SPECIAL DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIATURES MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, SPECIAL DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
MINIATURES MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, SPECIAL DARK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


