Is MINIATURES PARTY BAG, CRISPY KRACKEL, RICH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, NUTTY MR. GOODBAR, CREAMY HERSHEY'S BAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- malt extract
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor
Check MINIATURES PARTY BAG, CRISPY KRACKEL, RICH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, NUTTY MR. GOODBAR, CREAMY HERSHEY'S BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIATURES PARTY BAG, CRISPY KRACKEL, RICH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, NUTTY MR. GOODBAR, CREAMY HERSHEY'S BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Baking Chips, 12 Oz Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Where to buy
MINIATURES PARTY BAG, CRISPY KRACKEL, RICH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, NUTTY MR. GOODBAR, CREAMY HERSHEY'S BAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


