Is Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (palm), Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Malic Acid (e296), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (e330), Humectant (sorbitol), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Colouring Plant Extracts And Concentrates (black Carrot, Blueberries, Spirulina), Natural Food Colouring: Curcumin (e100), Paprika (e160c), Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins (e141). Contains Wheatflour.

Check Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go