Is Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (palm), Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Malic Acid (e296), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (e330), Humectant (sorbitol), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Colouring Plant Extracts And Concentrates (black Carrot, Blueberries, Spirulina), Natural Food Colouring: Curcumin (e100), Paprika (e160c), Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins (e141). Contains Wheatflour.

Check Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go