Is Minion Yogurt Drink, Banana Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified milk
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • milk protein

made with vitamin d fortified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check Minion Yogurt Drink, Banana Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minion Yogurt Drink, Banana Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City Market

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie