Is MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, COCA POWDER, MODIFIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


