Is MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- modified whey
- natural & artificial flavors
- unsweetened chocolate sugar
- semi-sweet chocolate
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, COCA POWDER, MODIFIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


