Is minis Harvest Cheddar Vegan?

Ingredients
WHOLE CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, POTASSIUM SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, LACTOSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, AND PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check minis Harvest Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open minis Harvest Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz


