Is Minis Mix Cream Filled Wafers Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA PODS, SPICES.

Check Minis Mix Cream Filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Cookie Piece, Cracker, Cookie Snacks

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrispyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingDessertBreakfast Item