Is Minis Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- natural peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts And Sea Salt), Oats, Whey Protein (whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin), Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Almond Slices, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Raisins, Honey And Coconut Flour. contains Milk, Peanuts, Almonds and Coconut.
Check Minis Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minis Natural Peanut Butter Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


