Is minis Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Dried egg-whites, Unsweetened chocolate, natural flavour, Cocoa, Sea salt., Peanut, Egg., Dattes, Poudre de blancs, Arachides, Chocolat non sucré, le naturel, Cacao, Sel de mer., Arachide, Oeuf.
Check minis Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open minis Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


