Is MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
- chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor(S)), Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt.
Check MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


