Is MINIS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY KIWI, BANANA, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, FRUIT PUNCH, TANGERINE, MANGO, CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, BLACKBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- condensed skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Turmeric Coloring
Check MINIS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY KIWI, BANANA, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, FRUIT PUNCH, TANGERINE, MANGO, CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, BLACKBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY KIWI, BANANA, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, FRUIT PUNCH, TANGERINE, MANGO, CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, BLACKBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
MINIS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY KIWI, BANANA, RASPBERRY, GRAPE, FRUIT PUNCH, TANGERINE, MANGO, CHOCOLATE, ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, BLACKBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


