Is Minne Muesli, Vanilla Cherry Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Sorghum Cherries, Pecans, Buck-wheat, Organic Honey, Coconut, Golden Flax Seeds, Pure Vanilla Extract

Check Minne Muesli, Vanilla Cherry Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping