Is MINNESOTA NICE SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, COOKED WILD RICE (WILD RICE, WATER), DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE [POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FILTERED WATER], SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR, (CONTAINS SULFITES)], RED WINE VINEGAR [CONTAINS POTASSIUM METABISULFITE, DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY], DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)], CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, SEA SALT [CONTAINS 2% MAGNESIUM CARBONATE], BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO), GRAPE SIZE TOMATOES, CELERY, BABY ARUGULA, DRIED APRICOTS (DRIED DICED APRICOTS, TRACE OF SULFITES [FRESHNESS]), POMEGRANATE SEEDS, MARCONA ALMONDS (ROASTED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL & SEA SALT), PECANS.

Check MINNESOTA NICE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep