Is Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat products
- oat drink
- oat concentrate
oat products
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brew Coffee (42%) (filtered Water, Arabica Coffee), Oat Drink* (oat Concentrate (12%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Sweetener (stevia). * This Product Contains Cereal That Contain Gluten (oat Products.
Check Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


