Is Minor's Fire Roasted Poblano Flavor Concentrate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poblano Peppers, Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Canola Oil, Water, Onions, Garlic Puree, Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Salt, Cilantro, Anaheim Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Spice, Guar Gum, Chipotle Powder, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavoring, No Added Msg Other Than That Which Occurs In Yeast Extract
Check Minor's Fire Roasted Poblano Flavor Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor's Fire Roasted Poblano Flavor Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
Where to buy
Minor's Fire Roasted Poblano Flavor Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


