Is Minor's Sweet and Sour Sauce, Authentic Bold Asian Flavor with Pineapple, Ready to Use, 4.5 lb Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple Tidbits (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Brown Sugar Syrup, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Beet Powder (Color), Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy
Check Minor's Sweet and Sour Sauce, Authentic Bold Asian Flavor with Pineapple, Ready to Use, 4.5 lb Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor's Sweet and Sour Sauce, Authentic Bold Asian Flavor with Pineapple, Ready to Use, 4.5 lb Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
Where to buy
Minor's Sweet and Sour Sauce, Authentic Bold Asian Flavor with Pineapple, Ready to Use, 4.5 lb Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


