Is Minor's Sweet Chili Sauce, Ready to Use Asian Style Sauce, 0.5 Gallon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulfites), Red Bell Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate), Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of Spice, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Minor's Sweet Chili Sauce, Ready to Use Asian Style Sauce, 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minor's Sweet Chili Sauce, Ready to Use Asian Style Sauce, 0.5 Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep