Is Mint And Chocolate Cocoa Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearyl lactylate chairs will spy gluten free
sodium stearyl lactylate chairs will spy gluten free
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, wowfat dry will, whey, corn syrop solids butch-processed cocoa, cool salt, hydrogenated coconut oil, sodium caseinate, cellulase gum, potassium son prosphate, naturale artificial flavor, wond ceries spy lecithin, sodium stearyl lactylate chairs will spy gluten free
Check Mint And Chocolate Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint And Chocolate Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


