Is MINT CACAO CRUNCH BEAN TO BLISS BAR, MINT CACAO CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, HEMP DERIVED CBD (CANNABIDIOL) FULL SPECTRUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check MINT CACAO CRUNCH BEAN TO BLISS BAR, MINT CACAO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CACAO CRUNCH BEAN TO BLISS BAR, MINT CACAO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 4 Oz
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
About this product
Snack · Bar


