Is Mint Candy, Individually Wrapped Peg Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Manioc Starch, Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax
Check Mint Candy, Individually Wrapped Peg Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Candy, Individually Wrapped Peg Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Mint Candy, Individually Wrapped Peg Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


