Is Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerine, Wheat Meal, Artificial Color, Fd&c Red 40
Check Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Peppermint, Peanut Free, Regular Size, 1.32 oz, 6 Count
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


