Is Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerine, Wheat Meal, Artificial Color, Fd&c Red 40
Check Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY RED FAT FREE9X72 1N
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Sugar Free Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75-Ounce
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
Where to buy
Mint Candy - Soft Peppermint Puffs - Colombina Hard Candy - Red Candy - Christmas Candy - Bulk Candy 4 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


