Is SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted mini soft, chewy fish-shaped candies offer concentrated fruity flavors and a dense, springy texture. Consumers commonly use the family-size bulk bag for parties, candy dishes, movie nights, snacks, and party favors. Reviews note consistent chewiness, reliable fruit flavor, and good value for sharing in groups among reviewers across retailers.

Description
Assorted mini soft, chewy fish-shaped candies offer concentrated fruity flavors and a dense, springy texture. Consumers commonly use the family-size bulk bag for parties, candy dishes, movie nights, snacks, and party favors. Reviews note consistent chewiness, reliable fruit flavor, and good value for sharing in groups among reviewers across retailers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


