Is SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted mini soft, chewy fish-shaped candies offer concentrated fruity flavors and a dense, springy texture. Consumers commonly use the family-size bulk bag for parties, candy dishes, movie nights, snacks, and party favors. Reviews note consistent chewiness, reliable fruit flavor, and good value for sharing in groups among reviewers across retailers.

Description
Assorted mini soft, chewy fish-shaped candies offer concentrated fruity flavors and a dense, springy texture. Consumers commonly use the family-size bulk bag for parties, candy dishes, movie nights, snacks, and party favors. Reviews note consistent chewiness, reliable fruit flavor, and good value for sharing in groups among reviewers across retailers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


