Is Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box Dairy Free?

Description
Swedish Fish are a great option for those looking for a soft and chewy candy that is also full of flavor. Reviewers have given it high marks for both taste and texture, making it a great choice for those looking for a delicious and satisfying treat.

Description
Swedish Fish are a great option for those looking for a soft and chewy candy that is also full of flavor. Reviewers have given it high marks for both taste and texture, making it a great choice for those looking for a delicious and satisfying treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Carnauba Wax
Check Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


