Is Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box Gluten Free?

Description
Swedish Fish are a great option for those looking for a soft and chewy candy that is also full of flavor. Reviewers have given it high marks for both taste and texture, making it a great choice for those looking for a delicious and satisfying treat.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Swedish Fish are a great option for those looking for a soft and chewy candy that is also full of flavor. Reviewers have given it high marks for both taste and texture, making it a great choice for those looking for a delicious and satisfying treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Carnauba Wax
Check Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


