Is MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • non fat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • chocolate mint chunks
  • whole milk protein
  • greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MINT CHUNKS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) NON FAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OILS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go