Is MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk protein concentrate
- whole milk protein
- cream
- skim milk
- non fat milk
- lecithin
- distilled monoglyceride
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate mint chunks
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MINT CHUNKS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) NON FAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OILS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


