Is MINT CHIP FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY FLAKES (CANE SUGAR, COCOA [ALKALIZED], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check MINT CHIP FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


