Is Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- semi sweet chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, cultured skim milk, sugar, semi sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, milk fat, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), corn syrup, peppermint extract, guar gum, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, contains live cultures: l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus
Check Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


