Is Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint Gluten Free?

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, cultured skim milk, sugar, semi sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, milk fat, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), corn syrup, peppermint extract, guar gum, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, contains live cultures: l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus
Check Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


