Is Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, cultured skim milk, sugar, semi sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, milk fat, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), corn syrup, peppermint extract, guar gum, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, contains live cultures: l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus
Check Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Chip Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


