Is MINT CHIP FULL STRENGTH ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), NON-GMO DEXTROSE, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM.
Check MINT CHIP FULL STRENGTH ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP FULL STRENGTH ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


