Is MINT CHIP FULL STRENGTH ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk powder
- butter
- milk
- cream
- semisweet chocolate
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), NON-GMO DEXTROSE, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM.
Check MINT CHIP FULL STRENGTH ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP FULL STRENGTH ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


