Is Mint Chip Greek Yogurt Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- egg yolks
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- skim milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- nonfat greek yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Allulose, Water, Cream, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Olive Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Peppermint Oil, Coconut Oil, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Turmeric (For Color), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Cocoa Butter, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Cultures.
Check Mint Chip Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chip Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →

