Is MINT CHIP INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC NATURAL PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check MINT CHIP INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


