Is MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Spirulina Extract For Color, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


