Is MINT CHIP MINT FLAVORED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (POWDERED CANE SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE, APPLE CONCENTRATE) FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check MINT CHIP MINT FLAVORED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP MINT FLAVORED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


