Is MINT CHIP MINT FLAVORED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic virgin coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (POWDERED CANE SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE, APPLE CONCENTRATE) FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check MINT CHIP MINT FLAVORED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go